Skip to content

418 19th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$269,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2017

Property Information

Block102
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,020
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
70%
Improvement Value:$117,000
30%
Total Assessment$393,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,149-22.3%
2024$7,918+4.3%
2023$7,591+1.2%
2022$7,502+2.7%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 9270, Page 416NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$60,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 8763, Page 353NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/18/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 8354, Page 70Recorded10/17/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 7297, Page 316Recorded6/9/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 7160, Page 29Recorded10/29/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5015, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900