Skip to content

2017 BergenlineUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1930
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2012

Property Information

Block109
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2C-8U-H
Dwellings8
Zoning---
Sq Footage9,876
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$520,000
27%
Improvement Value:$1,402,300
73%
Total Assessment$1,922,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$33,550+9.1%
2024$30,752+4.1%
2023$29,540+1.2%
2022$29,204+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft9,876DeedBook 8856, Page 876Recorded6/27/2012

Foreclosure Case F-009952-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft9,876DeedBook 7334, Page 178Recorded7/27/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930