Skip to content

3308 Palisade AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$4,200,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2023

Property Information

Block200
Lot5

Assessment

Land Value:$1,677,000
99%
Improvement Value:$21,500
1%
Total Assessment$1,698,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$31,383+120.1%
2024$14,261+4.1%
2023$13,699+1.2%
2022$13,543+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$4,200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9779, Page 920NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded10/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9173, Page 73NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded1/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005626-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,805,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7946, Page 228NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded7/19/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 5641, Page 239