Skip to content

4523 Harrison PlUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2021

Property Information

Block263
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-4U-NH
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,300
34%
Improvement Value:$641,100
66%
Total Assessment$971,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,197-9.0%
2024$16,697+4.3%
2023$16,007+1.2%
2022$15,820+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9564, Page 630NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded5/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9182, Page 331NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$95,500
DeedBook 5220, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700