Skip to content

532 45th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2012

Property Information

Block263
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,395
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$279,700
48%
Improvement Value:$308,800
52%
Total Assessment$588,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,639+10.7%
2024$9,610+4.1%
2023$9,231+1.2%
2022$9,126+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,395DeedBook 8885, Page 805NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/20/2012

Foreclosure Case F-000849-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,995DeedBook 8006, Page 274Recorded9/20/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913