Skip to content

404 50th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1959
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$273,250
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2005

Property Information

Block104
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class36
Description2S-CB-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
37%
Improvement Value:$58,400
63%
Total Assessment$93,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,202+2.0%
2024$7,058-1.7%
2023$7,182+0.7%
2022$7,131+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001385-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$273,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 7781, Page 249Recorded1/12/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5363, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959