Skip to content

521 55th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 1999

Property Information

Block112
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,580
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
65%
Improvement Value:$26,400
35%
Total Assessment$76,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,891+2.0%
2024$5,774-1.7%
2023$5,874+0.7%
2022$5,833+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003323-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-017933-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5492, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919