Skip to content

6511 Hudson AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 1996

Property Information

Block17
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-1G-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
48%
Improvement Value:$65,000
52%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,639+2.0%
2024$9,446-1.7%
2023$9,611+0.7%
2022$9,544+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000410-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000355-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4983, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 4909, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919