Skip to content

5508 Kennedy BlvdWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1909
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$181,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2019

Property Information

Block122
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionLAND
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,516
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,200
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$77,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,376+4.1%
2024$6,126+3.2%
2023$5,936-5.4%
2022$6,276+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,516DeedBook 9433, Page 572NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027700-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018331-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 5787, Page 316

Property Sale

Sale
$27,500
DeedBook 5715, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909