Skip to content

562 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2005

Property Information

Block126
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-D-H-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,642
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
41%
Improvement Value:$68,600
59%
Total Assessment$115,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,914+2.0%
2024$8,736-1.7%
2023$8,888+0.7%
2022$8,826+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010343-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-027893-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$204,500
DeedBook 5666, Page 173

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
DeedBook 461, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919