Skip to content

570 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2020

Property Information

Block128
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-3U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,065
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
42%
Improvement Value:$68,000
58%
Total Assessment$117,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,663+4.1%
2024$9,284+3.2%
2023$8,996+0.7%
2022$8,933+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 9474, Page 312NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded2/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 9352, Page 696NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 9152, Page 696Recorded10/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019144-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919