Skip to content

5300 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$184,950
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2015

Property Information

Block86
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-3U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage2,014
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,500
44%
Improvement Value:$73,400
56%
Total Assessment$130,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,811+4.1%
2024$10,387+3.2%
2023$10,065+0.7%
2022$9,994+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$184,950

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,014DeedBook 9052, Page 11Recorded7/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$184,950
DeedBook 9052, Page 11

Foreclosure Case F-006085-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046111-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5701, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$118,253
DeedBook 5159, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914