Skip to content

6007 Van Buren PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2014

Property Information

Block136
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,818
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
36%
Improvement Value:$90,000
64%
Total Assessment$140,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,795+1.8%
2024$10,605+3.4%
2023$10,257+0.7%
2022$10,185+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 8958, Page 935NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded2/27/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 8653, Page 520Recorded3/12/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 7756, Page 230NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/15/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 5777, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919