Skip to content

6126 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$144,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 1997

Property Information

Block141
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
50%
Improvement Value:$50,000
50%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,711+2.0%
2024$7,557-1.7%
2023$7,689+0.7%
2022$7,635+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-059858-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5125, Page 47

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 4735, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919