Skip to content

6124 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2006

Property Information

Block140
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-CB-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,229
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
44%
Improvement Value:$41,000
56%
Total Assessment$73,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,629+2.0%
2024$5,517-1.7%
2023$5,613+0.7%
2022$5,574+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-008056-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025148-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020116-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,229DeedBook 7502, Page 22Recorded3/22/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919