Skip to content

6108 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$150,199
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2011

Property Information

Block140
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
58%
Improvement Value:$35,500
42%
Total Assessment$85,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,593+2.0%
2024$6,461-1.7%
2023$6,574+0.7%
2022$6,528+1.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$150,199

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 8823, Page 6NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/8/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$152,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 8755, Page 671NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/1/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 7090, Page 128NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/22/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5112, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919