Skip to content

6017 Jackson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$387,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 29, 2012

Property Information

Block143
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage614
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
29%
Improvement Value:$135,000
71%
Total Assessment$189,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,574+2.0%
2024$14,283-1.7%
2023$14,532+0.7%
2022$14,430+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$387,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft614DeedBook 8837, Page 192Recorded3/9/2012

Foreclosure Case F-007243-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft614DeedBook 8085, Page 196Recorded1/6/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft614DeedBook 7552, Page 107NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/13/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft614DeedBook 7290, Page 309Recorded5/27/2004