Skip to content

6116 Kennedy BlvdWest New York, NJ 07093

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2008

Property Information

Block150
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3BLDG-3U-W-C
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,292
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,100
78%
Improvement Value:$46,900
22%
Total Assessment$210,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,344+4.1%
2024$16,664+3.2%
2023$16,147+0.7%
2022$16,034+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8535, Page 262NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded6/13/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$975,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7673, Page 325NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/22/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 5753, Page 260