Skip to content

6117 Washington StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2019

Property Information

Block150
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,204
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,800
36%
Improvement Value:$55,200
64%
Total Assessment$86,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,631+2.0%
2024$6,499-1.7%
2023$6,613+0.7%
2022$6,566+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 9421, Page 391Recorded7/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 9344, Page 904Recorded10/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010022-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 7519, Page 51NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/8/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5749, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919