Skip to content

6203 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2018

Property Information

Block153
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
20%
Improvement Value:$196,000
80%
Total Assessment$246,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,969+2.0%
2024$18,590-1.7%
2023$18,915+0.7%
2022$18,782+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045647-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$426,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8717, Page 579Recorded2/25/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8671, Page 184NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/25/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$653,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft931DeedBook 7887, Page 5Recorded5/10/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006