Skip to content

415 66th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$443,700
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2017

Property Information

Block18
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,621
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$74,700
54%
Total Assessment$137,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,579+2.0%
2024$10,368-1.7%
2023$10,549+0.7%
2022$10,475+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$443,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,621DeedBook 9225, Page 686Recorded8/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,621DeedBook 9183, Page 443NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001096-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045761-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$364,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,621DeedBook 8581, Page 216Recorded8/6/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,621DeedBook 7046, Page 303NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/29/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000
DeedBook 6003, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899