Skip to content

6111 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2021

Property Information

Block51
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U-GAR
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,642
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
40%
Improvement Value:$95,600
60%
Total Assessment$158,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,191+2.0%
2024$11,948-1.7%
2023$12,156+0.7%
2022$12,071+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,642DeedBook 9621, Page 325Recorded12/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007118-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899