Skip to content

424 66th StreetGladstone, NJ 07934

Built 1899
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2008

Property Information

Block16
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description3FAM=1FRT & 1BK
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,500
67%
Improvement Value:$57,500
33%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,494+2.0%
2024$13,225-1.7%
2023$13,456+0.7%
2022$13,361+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003997-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-034327-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009361-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 8641, Page 266Recorded12/23/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899