Skip to content

439 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2003

Property Information

Block16
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U-GAR
Dwellings2
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
57%
Improvement Value:$47,500
43%
Total Assessment$110,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,482+2.0%
2024$8,313-1.7%
2023$8,458+0.7%
2022$8,399+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-017227-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #20060831Sale Date3/4/2026

Foreclosure Case F-002033-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-001722-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012050-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5071, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899