Skip to content

440 66th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$599,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2019

Property Information

Block16
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,936
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
49%
Improvement Value:$64,200
51%
Total Assessment$126,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,770+2.0%
2024$9,575-1.7%
2023$9,742+0.7%
2022$9,674+9.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$599,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 9455, Page 376NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded12/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 8953, Page 398NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded1/13/2014

Foreclosure Case F-028578-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001177-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$546,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 7831, Page 271NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/4/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 7326, Page 341NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/21/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 7189, Page 253NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/7/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5122, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899