Skip to content

6500 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$488,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2005

Property Information

Block17
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2 1/2&1S-F-4U-O
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage858
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
48%
Improvement Value:$135,500
52%
Total Assessment$260,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,515+4.1%
2024$20,671+3.2%
2023$20,030+0.7%
2022$19,889+25.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001060-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-043968-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$488,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft858DeedBook 7787, Page 280Recorded1/19/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899