Skip to content

6407 BroadwayWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2005

Property Information

Block23
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2B-3U-
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,380
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
34%
Improvement Value:$116,800
66%
Total Assessment$178,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,733+2.0%
2024$13,459-1.7%
2023$13,694+0.7%
2022$13,598+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013442-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041069-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,380DeedBook 7869, Page 153Recorded4/17/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5730, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899