Skip to content

135 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2014

Property Information

Block25
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,627
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
39%
Improvement Value:$96,200
61%
Total Assessment$158,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,237+2.0%
2024$11,993-1.7%
2023$12,202+0.7%
2022$12,117+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009368-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-036351-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011091-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,627DeedBook 7569, Page 278Recorded6/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 4749, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899