Skip to content

137 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$233,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2011

Property Information

Block25
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,110
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
45%
Improvement Value:$77,000
55%
Total Assessment$139,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,757+2.0%
2024$10,542-1.7%
2023$10,726+0.7%
2022$10,651+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,110DeedBook 8826, Page 622Recorded12/29/2011

Foreclosure Case F-028297-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,110DeedBook 8128, Page 56Recorded2/9/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899