Skip to content

6314 B'Way/143-64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2012

Property Information

Block25
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3&1S-B-4U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,125
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
34%
Improvement Value:$131,200
66%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,518+4.1%
2024$15,870+3.2%
2023$15,378+0.7%
2022$15,270+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8875, Page 860Recorded10/17/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8832, Page 518NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/9/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8832, Page 539NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/9/2012

Foreclosure Case F-031461-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
DeedBook 5953, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
DeedBook 5683, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 4797, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910