Skip to content

414 66th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 1999

Property Information

Block16
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-3GAR
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
53%
Improvement Value:$80,800
47%
Total Assessment$173,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,363+2.0%
2024$13,096-1.7%
2023$13,325+0.7%
2022$13,231+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047818-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5390, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899