Skip to content

6106 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$173,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2011

Property Information

Block37
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class36
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,756
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,500
46%
Improvement Value:$60,700
54%
Total Assessment$113,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,349+4.1%
2024$8,982+3.2%
2023$8,704+0.7%
2022$8,643+1.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$173,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 8828, Page 206NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/9/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 7083, Page 36NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/11/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 5843, Page 306

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5121, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924