Skip to content

109 62nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2009

Property Information

Block40
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,598
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,300
42%
Improvement Value:$65,600
58%
Total Assessment$113,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,407+4.1%
2024$9,038+3.2%
2023$8,758+0.7%
2022$8,696+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,598DeedBook 8697, Page 863Recorded11/9/2009

Foreclosure Case F-007269-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,598DeedBook 7981, Page 329Recorded8/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 5236, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924