Skip to content

6118 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2017

Property Information

Block37
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-4U
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,440
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
42%
Improvement Value:$86,000
58%
Total Assessment$148,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,451+2.0%
2024$11,222-1.7%
2023$11,418+0.7%
2022$11,338+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,440DeedBook 9257, Page 508Recorded11/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,440DeedBook 7527, Page 246Recorded4/15/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,440DeedBook 7292, Page 275NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/2/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7118, Page 194NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded8/26/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914