Skip to content

6117 Monitor PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2021

Property Information

Block37
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U-GAR
Dwellings3
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage2,490
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
47%
Improvement Value:$110,000
53%
Total Assessment$209,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,116+2.0%
2024$15,794-1.7%
2023$16,070+0.7%
2022$15,957+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,490DeedBook 9614, Page 745NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/16/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008277-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924