Skip to content

6124 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2019

Property Information

Block37
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U-GAR
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
47%
Improvement Value:$70,000
53%
Total Assessment$132,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,217+2.0%
2024$10,013-1.7%
2023$10,188+0.7%
2022$10,116+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 9393, Page 567Recorded4/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004581-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014277-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$467,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 8014, Page 266Recorded10/2/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 56602, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914