Skip to content

6113 Monitor PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2014

Property Information

Block37
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,170
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
66%
Improvement Value:$58,300
34%
Total Assessment$172,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,286+2.0%
2024$13,021-1.7%
2023$13,248+0.7%
2022$13,155+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,170DeedBook 8980, Page 379Recorded7/1/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 8980, Page 379

Foreclosure Case F-006230-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$474,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,170DeedBook 7334, Page 214Recorded7/27/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924