Skip to content

6603 Mc Kinley PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2011

Property Information

Block3
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage982
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
59%
Improvement Value:$33,200
41%
Total Assessment$81,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,261+2.0%
2024$6,136-1.7%
2023$6,243+0.7%
2022$6,200+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft982DeedBook 8815, Page 888Recorded10/21/2011

Foreclosure Case F-024874-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4853, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904