Skip to content

6604 Lincoln PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2022

Property Information

Block3
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U-3GAR
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,310
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
78%
Improvement Value:$42,300
22%
Total Assessment$192,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,882+4.1%
2024$15,259+3.2%
2023$14,786+0.7%
2022$14,682+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 9009, Page 164NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-006632-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 7716, Page 86Recorded11/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 7320, Page 131Recorded7/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 7015, Page 125Recorded2/4/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5716, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890