Skip to content

116 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2005

Property Information

Block59
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2S-F-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,358
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
45%
Improvement Value:$55,500
55%
Total Assessment$101,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,827+2.0%
2024$7,670-1.7%
2023$7,804+0.7%
2022$7,750+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031394-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,358DeedBook 7328, Page 227Recorded7/22/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5004, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919