Skip to content

430 58th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2023

Property Information

Block69
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-D-H-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,392
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
41%
Improvement Value:$88,900
59%
Total Assessment$151,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,674+2.0%
2024$11,441-1.7%
2023$11,641+0.7%
2022$11,559+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005870-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #20062316Sale Date6/25/2026

Foreclosure Case F-005464-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 5852, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899