Skip to content

5707 Hudson Ave Apt 4West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$10,000
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2011

Property Information

Block70
Lot19.01
QualifierC0004
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage2.86

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
41%
Improvement Value:$17,300
59%
Total Assessment$29,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,420+4.1%
2024$2,325+3.2%
2023$2,253+0.7%
2022$2,237+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8798, Page 849NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded6/30/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft20,132DeedBook 7798, Page 234NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/27/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5365, Page 55