Skip to content

311 58th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2008

Property Information

Block70
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,064
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
45%
Improvement Value:$77,800
55%
Total Assessment$140,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,819+2.0%
2024$10,602-1.7%
2023$10,788+0.7%
2022$10,712+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020880-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 8642, Page 568Recorded1/2/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 7809, Page 290Recorded2/4/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899