Skip to content

300 57th Street Apt 10West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2017

Property Information

Block70
Lot19.02
QualifierC0010
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
45%
Improvement Value:$12,100
55%
Total Assessment$22,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,704+2.0%
2024$1,670-1.7%
2023$1,699+0.7%
2022$1,687+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9306, Page 717NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7928, Page 142NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/22/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7443, Page 96NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7246, Page 190NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/15/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 57528, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 4648, Page 120

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4554, Page 235