Skip to content

5514 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2013

Property Information

Block72
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class46
Description1B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,456
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
47%
Improvement Value:$64,600
53%
Total Assessment$120,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,985+4.1%
2024$9,593+3.2%
2023$9,296+0.7%
2022$9,231+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,456DeedBook 8910, Page 165Recorded5/21/2013

Foreclosure Case F-018855-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$274,766

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,456DeedBook 8353, Page 118Recorded10/16/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5686, Page 317

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 4818, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929