Skip to content

410 56th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$899,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2020

Property Information

Block80
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,336
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
27%
Improvement Value:$167,100
73%
Total Assessment$229,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,704+2.0%
2024$17,351-1.7%
2023$17,654+0.7%
2022$17,530+55.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$899,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 9483, Page 232NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$518,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 9430, Page 615Recorded8/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 9424, Page 21Recorded8/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-043316-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$309,280

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 8564, Page 151Recorded7/15/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,336DeedBook 8216, Page 133Recorded5/21/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899