Skip to content

561 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1909

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$860,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2025

Property Information

Block153
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,335
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
33%
Improvement Value:$107,000
67%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,338+2.0%
2024$12,091-1.7%
2023$12,302+0.7%
2022$12,216+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000
Sq Ft2,335DeedBook 9932, Page 375Recorded9/25/2025

Foreclosure Case F-040362-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,335DeedBook 7913, Page 229Recorded6/7/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909