Skip to content

5501 Hudson Ave(Unit C0304)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2008
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2008

Property Information

Block81
Lot9
QualifierC0304
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BR-PS#10
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage879
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,700
12%
Improvement Value:$82,800
88%
Total Assessment$94,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,287+2.0%
2024$7,141-1.7%
2023$7,266+0.7%
2022$7,215+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013796-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 8557, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008