Skip to content

436 55th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2018

Property Information

Block82
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-CB-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage954
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,300
53%
Improvement Value:$37,200
47%
Total Assessment$78,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,053+2.0%
2024$5,932-1.7%
2023$6,036+0.7%
2022$5,993+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft954DeedBook 9304, Page 770Recorded5/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft954DeedBook 9239, Page 104NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008226-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft954DeedBook 7292, Page 202Recorded6/2/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899