Skip to content

320 54th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2010

Property Information

Block83
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
24%
Improvement Value:$193,600
76%
Total Assessment$256,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,748+2.0%
2024$19,353-1.7%
2023$19,692+0.7%
2022$19,553+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8726, Page 728Recorded4/21/2010

Foreclosure Case F-029130-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8211, Page 74NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded5/15/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7400, Page 92NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded11/18/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7288, Page 100Recorded5/24/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5850, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4662, Page 200